Turkey Trot 5k & Fun Run

Burlington, NC



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 739
Allison Peters
00:20:28
 6:35/mile
 37
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1206
VERONICA ALLEN
00:20:34
 6:37/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1275
PAULETTE HOPPER
00:21:04
 6:47/mile
 32
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1223
AARON BOWMAN
00:16:56
 5:27/mile
 42
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1295
SAM LEV
00:17:05
 5:30/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1356
NOAH WOODBURY
00:17:47
 5:44/mile
 15
 M
 3
 

5K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 599
Addison Holt
00:22:37
 7:17/mile
 14
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1212
SARAH BAUM
00:23:19
 7:31/mile
 14
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 588
Paige Hyder
00:24:44
 7:58/mile
 14
 F
 13
 

5K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 594
Nicholas Epps
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 12
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1256
SHANE FLAHERTY
00:22:10
 7:08/mile
 13
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1238
TALAN COOK
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 11
 M
 22
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 585
Claire Shannon
00:28:32
 9:11/mile
 19
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 1287
HANNAH KEIMIG
00:29:14
 9:25/mile
 16
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 1250
KATIE FELTEN
00:29:27
 9:29/mile
 19
 F
 37
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 875
Garrison Bullard
00:19:05
 6:09/mile
 16
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1333
MICHAEL STEED
00:19:15
 6:12/mile
 17
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 1264
AMY GALEY
00:22:49
 7:21/mile
 15
 M
 21
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 1214
CORRINA BOST
00:26:45
 8:37/mile
 21
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 1215
RACHEL BOST
00:27:59
 9:01/mile
 23
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 1309
MEREDITH MCDANIEL
00:29:30
 9:30/mile
 21
 F
 38
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 1276
CODY HUFFMAN
00:21:43
 7:00/mile
 21
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 1232
NATHAN BUTLER
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 21
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 1328
MATTHEW SMITH
00:26:19
 8:29/mile
 24
 M
 37
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 1349
ANNA WALKER
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 26
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1283
CAROLYN JOHNSON
00:24:08
 7:46/mile
 26
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 1205
LYDIA ALLEN
00:26:52
 8:39/mile
 25
 F
 20
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 1282
ALEX JOHNSON
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 28
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1204
GARRET ALLEN
00:21:25
 6:54/mile
 27
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 1244
SCOTT DONNELL
00:24:44
 7:58/mile
 25
 M
 29
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 1257
MARSHA FOUST
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 32
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 1297
JENNIFER LINDLEY
00:33:24
 10:46/mile
 32
 F
 63
 
 
3rd
 1286
MEREDITH JORDAN
00:37:35
 12:07/mile
 31
 F
 75
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 1289
GEORGE KERNODLE
00:20:39
 6:39/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 778
Jason Bennett
00:22:34
 7:16/mile
 33
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 1218
TATE BOULWARE
00:25:10
 8:06/mile
 30
 M
 30
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 777
Lauren Oler
00:21:14
 6:50/mile
 35
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1343
JAIME TROXLER
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 38
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1313
KRISTINA MEINKING
00:22:43
 7:19/mile
 36
 F
 7
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 773
Rusty Foley
00:20:59
 6:46/mile
 36
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 1325
JT SHARPE
00:21:57
 7:04/mile
 35
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 1285
STEPHAN JONES
00:23:00
 7:24/mile
 35
 M
 23
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 1332
JULIE STEED
00:25:51
 8:20/mile
 44
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 1304
TAMMY M RICE
00:27:36
 8:54/mile
 43
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 1359
JENNY ZANG
00:27:47
 8:57/mile
 42
 F
 23
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 673
Shannon Scott
00:17:54
 5:46/mile
 41
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 596
Migvel Perez
00:18:05
 5:49/mile
 42
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 1222
KEVIN BOWMAN
00:23:27
 7:33/mile
 40
 M
 25
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 1207
JACQUELYN ALLRED
00:25:07
 8:05/mile
 45
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 1277
LISA HUFFMAN
00:25:44
 8:18/mile
 47
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 794
Lisa Bullard
00:27:23
 8:49/mile
 49
 F
 21
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 775
Rich Vanderdford
00:21:09
 6:49/mile
 49
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 1281
ALLEN JOHNSON
00:21:16
 6:51/mile
 45
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 774
Todd Ore
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 49
 M
 19
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 753
Rose Bobbitt
00:23:54
 7:42/mile
 52
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1269
TAMMY GILLIAM
00:26:52
 8:39/mile
 52
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 1213
CINDY BENNETT
00:31:49
 10:15/mile
 53
 F
 50
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 1226
JIMMY BRUNER
00:23:06
 7:26/mile
 53
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 1251
PETER FELTEN
00:29:38
 9:33/mile
 51
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 1351
HARDIN WATKINS
00:30:45
 9:54/mile
 51
 M
 51
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 1239
RENATE COSTNER
00:29:02
 9:21/mile
 55
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 1243
MARY DONNELL
00:38:26
 12:23/mile
 58
 F
 80
 
 
3rd
 1299
DIANA LUNDQUIST
00:45:00
 14:30/mile
 55
 F
 95
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 1334
SCOTT STENBERG
00:25:58
 8:22/mile
 55
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 1221
TATUM BOULWARE
00:28:45
 9:16/mile
 57
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 1260
JOHN FRITZ
00:34:31
 11:07/mile
 55
 M
 60
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 1211
ANNE ANDERSON
00:30:11
 9:44/mile
 62
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 1273
CARRIE GUMBRECHT
00:32:34
 10:30/mile
 60
 F
 56
 
 
3rd
 1274
MARTHA HAMBLIN
00:32:34
 10:30/mile
 61
 F
 57
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 663
Joe Hall
00:19:32
 6:17/mile
 60
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1249
KERRY FABOR
00:29:08
 9:23/mile
 63
 M
 46
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 1290
GEORGE WALLACE KERNODLE
00:24:07
 7:46/mile
 66
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 1242
BOB DONNELL
00:35:32
 11:27/mile
 67
 M
 63
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 1329
JIM SPRADLIN
00:33:43
 10:52/mile
 74
 M
 57
 
 
2nd
 896
JOE ZANG
00:38:34
 12:26/mile
 76
 M
 69
 
 
3rd
 1300
DOUG LUNDQUIST
00:45:02
 14:31/mile
 77
 M
 70