Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Turkey Trot 5k & Fun Run
Burlington, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
739
Allison Peters
00:20:28
6:35/mile
37
F
1
2nd
1206
VERONICA ALLEN
00:20:34
6:37/mile
29
F
2
3rd
1275
PAULETTE HOPPER
00:21:04
6:47/mile
32
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1223
AARON BOWMAN
00:16:56
5:27/mile
42
M
1
2nd
1295
SAM LEV
00:17:05
5:30/mile
32
M
2
3rd
1356
NOAH WOODBURY
00:17:47
5:44/mile
15
M
3
5K Female 14 & Under
1st
599
Addison Holt
00:22:37
7:17/mile
14
F
6
2nd
1212
SARAH BAUM
00:23:19
7:31/mile
14
F
9
3rd
588
Paige Hyder
00:24:44
7:58/mile
14
F
13
5K Male 14 & Under
1st
594
Nicholas Epps
00:20:49
6:42/mile
12
M
11
2nd
1256
SHANE FLAHERTY
00:22:10
7:08/mile
13
M
18
3rd
1238
TALAN COOK
00:22:59
7:24/mile
11
M
22
5K Female 15-19
1st
585
Claire Shannon
00:28:32
9:11/mile
19
F
28
2nd
1287
HANNAH KEIMIG
00:29:14
9:25/mile
16
F
36
3rd
1250
KATIE FELTEN
00:29:27
9:29/mile
19
F
37
5K Male 15-19
1st
875
Garrison Bullard
00:19:05
6:09/mile
16
M
6
2nd
1333
MICHAEL STEED
00:19:15
6:12/mile
17
M
7
3rd
1264
AMY GALEY
00:22:49
7:21/mile
15
M
21
5K Female 20-24
1st
1214
CORRINA BOST
00:26:45
8:37/mile
21
F
18
2nd
1215
RACHEL BOST
00:27:59
9:01/mile
23
F
25
3rd
1309
MEREDITH MCDANIEL
00:29:30
9:30/mile
21
F
38
5K Male 20-24
1st
1276
CODY HUFFMAN
00:21:43
7:00/mile
21
M
16
2nd
1232
NATHAN BUTLER
00:24:06
7:46/mile
21
M
27
3rd
1328
MATTHEW SMITH
00:26:19
8:29/mile
24
M
37
5K Female 25-29
1st
1349
ANNA WALKER
00:22:53
7:22/mile
26
F
8
2nd
1283
CAROLYN JOHNSON
00:24:08
7:46/mile
26
F
12
3rd
1205
LYDIA ALLEN
00:26:52
8:39/mile
25
F
20
5K Male 25-29
1st
1282
ALEX JOHNSON
00:20:49
6:42/mile
28
M
10
2nd
1204
GARRET ALLEN
00:21:25
6:54/mile
27
M
15
3rd
1244
SCOTT DONNELL
00:24:44
7:58/mile
25
M
29
5K Female 30-34
1st
1257
MARSHA FOUST
00:28:14
9:06/mile
32
F
27
2nd
1297
JENNIFER LINDLEY
00:33:24
10:46/mile
32
F
63
3rd
1286
MEREDITH JORDAN
00:37:35
12:07/mile
31
F
75
5K Male 30-34
1st
1289
GEORGE KERNODLE
00:20:39
6:39/mile
30
M
9
2nd
778
Jason Bennett
00:22:34
7:16/mile
33
M
20
3rd
1218
TATE BOULWARE
00:25:10
8:06/mile
30
M
30
5K Female 35-39
1st
777
Lauren Oler
00:21:14
6:50/mile
35
F
4
2nd
1343
JAIME TROXLER
00:21:47
7:01/mile
38
F
5
3rd
1313
KRISTINA MEINKING
00:22:43
7:19/mile
36
F
7
5K Male 35-39
1st
773
Rusty Foley
00:20:59
6:46/mile
36
M
12
2nd
1325
JT SHARPE
00:21:57
7:04/mile
35
M
17
3rd
1285
STEPHAN JONES
00:23:00
7:24/mile
35
M
23
5K Female 40-44
1st
1332
JULIE STEED
00:25:51
8:20/mile
44
F
17
2nd
1304
TAMMY M RICE
00:27:36
8:54/mile
43
F
22
3rd
1359
JENNY ZANG
00:27:47
8:57/mile
42
F
23
5K Male 40-44
1st
673
Shannon Scott
00:17:54
5:46/mile
41
M
4
2nd
596
Migvel Perez
00:18:05
5:49/mile
42
M
5
3rd
1222
KEVIN BOWMAN
00:23:27
7:33/mile
40
M
25
5K Female 45-49
1st
1207
JACQUELYN ALLRED
00:25:07
8:05/mile
45
F
14
2nd
1277
LISA HUFFMAN
00:25:44
8:18/mile
47
F
15
3rd
794
Lisa Bullard
00:27:23
8:49/mile
49
F
21
5K Male 45-49
1st
775
Rich Vanderdford
00:21:09
6:49/mile
49
M
13
2nd
1281
ALLEN JOHNSON
00:21:16
6:51/mile
45
M
14
3rd
774
Todd Ore
00:22:24
7:13/mile
49
M
19
5K Female 50-54
1st
753
Rose Bobbitt
00:23:54
7:42/mile
52
F
11
2nd
1269
TAMMY GILLIAM
00:26:52
8:39/mile
52
F
19
3rd
1213
CINDY BENNETT
00:31:49
10:15/mile
53
F
50
5K Male 50-54
1st
1226
JIMMY BRUNER
00:23:06
7:26/mile
53
M
24
2nd
1251
PETER FELTEN
00:29:38
9:33/mile
51
M
48
3rd
1351
HARDIN WATKINS
00:30:45
9:54/mile
51
M
51
5K Female 55-59
1st
1239
RENATE COSTNER
00:29:02
9:21/mile
55
F
34
2nd
1243
MARY DONNELL
00:38:26
12:23/mile
58
F
80
3rd
1299
DIANA LUNDQUIST
00:45:00
14:30/mile
55
F
95
5K Male 55-59
1st
1334
SCOTT STENBERG
00:25:58
8:22/mile
55
M
36
2nd
1221
TATUM BOULWARE
00:28:45
9:16/mile
57
M
43
3rd
1260
JOHN FRITZ
00:34:31
11:07/mile
55
M
60
5K Female 60-64
1st
1211
ANNE ANDERSON
00:30:11
9:44/mile
62
F
43
2nd
1273
CARRIE GUMBRECHT
00:32:34
10:30/mile
60
F
56
3rd
1274
MARTHA HAMBLIN
00:32:34
10:30/mile
61
F
57
5K Male 60-64
1st
663
Joe Hall
00:19:32
6:17/mile
60
M
8
2nd
1249
KERRY FABOR
00:29:08
9:23/mile
63
M
46
5K Male 65-69
1st
1290
GEORGE WALLACE KERNODLE
00:24:07
7:46/mile
66
M
28
2nd
1242
BOB DONNELL
00:35:32
11:27/mile
67
M
63
5K Male 70+
1st
1329
JIM SPRADLIN
00:33:43
10:52/mile
74
M
57
2nd
896
JOE ZANG
00:38:34
12:26/mile
76
M
69
3rd
1300
DOUG LUNDQUIST
00:45:02
14:31/mile
77
M
70